Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, operating under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender for the supply of vital equipment to its Mines Division located at Damanjod, Koraput. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953181, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:16 AM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Department of Materials is seeking a single unit of a Skid Steer Loader, a crucial piece of machinery for operations within the mining sector. This procurement represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to NALCO's efficient and effective material handling capabilities. Further details regarding specifications, technical requirements, and submission procedures will be made available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custom_bidtechnical_specification__2026-08-24-09-26-10_b9b32e5e19ce5f3f197db3dd455a9319.pdf
  • Document
    IP_ea08abc7-7127-4a08-970f1787544575626_Biswa10444.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796778.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare Parts..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Damanjodi Mines: TATA 407 MiniTruck Hire for Poly Pulley and..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Damanjodi Mines: TATA 407 MiniTruck Hire for Poly Pulley...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More