| Tender Title | Procurement of Wheeled Skid Steer Loader for Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department of Bihar, specifically from their Hajipur office, for the procurement of one (1) Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2). The loader must comply with IS and ISO 7131 (Latest) standards. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 4:27 PM until September 12, 2026, 5:00 PM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983559. The department's address is 844101 Rambalak Chowk, Khajipur, Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Skid Steer Loaders for NTPC Kudgi Super Thermal Power..read more
Skid Steer Loader Supply for NALCO Mines Division, Damanjod..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare Parts..read more
Procurement of 1000 kg Battery-Operated Three-Wheeled Loaders for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic 2-Way Ball Valves for HPCL LNG DCP Skid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category