| Tender Title | Nalco Damanjodi Mines: TATA 407 MiniTruck Hire for Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882149 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco) Bhubaneswar, specifically from its Mines Division at Damanjodi, Koraput, under the Department of Materials and the Ministry of Mines. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7882149, seeks a custom bid for services related to R 1732, specifically the hiring of a TATA 407 MiniTruck. This vehicle is required for the C&C Department to facilitate the replacement of Poly pulley and other cable belt items within the Nalco Mines at Damanjodi. The tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 5:41 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Transportation and Handling of 18,000 MT Coal from MCL Talcher..read more
Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Service for Perishables and Livestock..read more
Assam Rifles Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Essential Supplies..read more
Monthly All-Inclusive Advanced Life Support Ambulance Services for ICTS-TIFR Bangalore..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category