| Tender Title | Road Transportation and Handling of 18,000 MT Coal from MCL Talcher to NALCO Damanjodi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the comprehensive transportation of 18,000 metric tons of coal. The scope of work, as detailed in the "Item Category," specifically involves the road-based transport of this coal from MCL Talcher Coal Fields to the Alumina Refinery located at NALCO Damanjodi. Crucially, this engagement encompasses not only the logistics of transportation but also the essential handling of the coal and all associated ancillary services required to ensure a seamless and efficient delivery. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971596, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, with the Materials Department at their Alumina Refinery in Damanjodi (Address: 763008 Central Stores, Alumina Refinery NALCO Damanjodi) serving as the operational office. The tender is dated 28-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A security deposit in the form of EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is required, amounting to ₹450,000.00. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, highlighting its strategic importance within the national mining and metallurgical sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services at WCL Stockyard K..read more
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
Transportation Of Coal By Roadpvunl Patratu 3 X 800 Mw..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
SWC Kichha Railhead Handling and Transportation Services Rudrapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category