NTPC Unchahar: Stage 1 LT Switchgear Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Unchahar: Stage 1 LT Switchgear Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110963_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330918
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Unchahar: Stage 1 LT Switchgear Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110963_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330918
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Stg-1 Lt Switchgears At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive "Replacement of Stg-1 LT Switchgears at NTPC Unchahar." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330918, seeks qualified entities for this critical works contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submission of bids will commence on the same date and time, closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR, 492018. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required, payable online. The tender comprises three covers: Cover 1 for EMD Scanned Details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including Bid Form with MLC Declaration and Technical QR Documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid. The work is expected to be completed within 1080 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested bidders are encouraged to download the NIT document and Bidding Document for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm)
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement And Installation Of One No Additional 500kva Rating Dg Setas..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv Station..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement And Installation Of One No Additional 500kva Rating Dg...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image