ABB LT Switchgear Spares Supply for NTPC Nabinagar Stage-1

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABB LT Switchgear Spares Supply for NTPC Nabinagar Stage-1
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111515_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332554
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNabinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABB LT Switchgear Spares Supply for NTPC Nabinagar Stage-1
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111515_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332554
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNabinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Abb Make Lt Switchgear Spares For Stage-1 Ntpc Nabinagar

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332554, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of ABB make LT switchgear spares for Stage-1 of NTPC Nabinagar. The tender is for Goods under a Supply form of contract and has a single cover. Bidders must submit a duly complied Technical Specifications Sheet, a duly complied Special Purchase conditions Sheet, copies of recent orders for price justification, and a Price Bid BOQ. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Pre-bid clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is being managed by MAHESHWAR REDDY BV, with the Bid Opening Place being Simhadri Super Thermal Power. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Vfd (acs5000) Spares For Ntpc Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Samson Make Pneumatic Actuator And Spares At Ntpcnabinagar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

400054494 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Elevator Of Fgd..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Vfd (acs5000) Spares For Ntpc Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Samson Make Pneumatic Actuator And Spares At Ntpcnabinagar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

400054494 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Elevator Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category