Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Passenger Elevator for FGD Control Building at NTPC Nabinagar STPS

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Passenger Elevator for FGD Control Building at NTPC Nabinagar STPS
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111332_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331987
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNabinagar Stps Npgc Shivanpur Aurangabad Bihar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Passenger Elevator for FGD Control Building at NTPC Nabinagar STPS
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111332_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331987
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNabinagar Stps Npgc Shivanpur Aurangabad Bihar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 400054494 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Elevator Of Fgd Control Building At Ntpc Nabinagar Stps Stage 1 3x660 Mw

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a passenger elevator within the FGD Control Building at NTPC Nabinagar STPS Stage 1 (3x660 MW). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331987 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111332_1, falls under the "Works" category and is designated as a Limited tender. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and must conclude by 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is DGM USSC CandM, with the address located at NTPC LTD, 9th floor, Tower C Commercial Complex, Plot No C 03, Central Business District, CBD, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. Notably, the Tender Fee and EMD are both zero, and no withdrawal of bids is permitted after submission. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Ltd 9th Floor &#x0d Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 &#x0d Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Lift (elevator) In Administrative..read more

Jorhat , Assam

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Traffic..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Old..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Lift (elevator) In...read more

Jorhat , Assam

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category