| Tender Title | Passenger Lift Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CSIR NEIST Administrative Building, Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_289836_1 | Tender Reference Number | NEIST-29(502)/WE-2024 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.45 L | Tender Location | Csir Neist Jorhat Assam , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Passenger Lift (elevator) In Administrative Building At Csir Neist, Jorhat
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its NEIST-Jorhat campus, invites bids for the **Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a passenger lift (Elevator)** within the Administrative Building at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat, Assam (Pincode: 785006). This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NEIST-29(502)/WE-2024 and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289836_1, falls under the 'Works' category with a tender value of ₹35,44,594 and is an item rate contract. Bidders must possess 'Class A' tenderer classification. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 being the Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 being the Finance Bid (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹70,982, payable to the DIRECTOR, JORHAT ASSAM. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the DIRECTOR, JORHAT ASSAM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of award, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for October 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CSIR NEIST, Jorhat Assam. The downloadable tender documents will be available from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Csir Neist Jorhat Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Centralized Ups System In Acds..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Old..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Traffic..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At 
 Administrative Block..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category