| Tender Title | Installation of Eight Passenger Lifts at New Mangalore Port Trust Administrative Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMPT_924698_1 | Tender Reference Number | NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/1578/2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.48 L | Tender Location | New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,33,301 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Old Administrative Office Building, Nmpa
This tender, reference number NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/1578/2, from the New Mangalore Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks experienced contractors for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of eight passenger lifts at the Old Administrative Office Building, NMPA. The work is categorized under Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹56,48,345. The tendering process is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical bid and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the same period for bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to FA and CAO, NMPA, at Panambur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,33,301 is also payable to FA and CAO, NMPA, at Panambur, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Electrical |
| Address | Admin Building, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Operation and Maintenance at GARC..read more
Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more
Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category