Standby 500KVA DG Set Procurement and Installation for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 Main Plant

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standby 500KVA DG Set Procurement and Installation for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 Main Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111535_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332364
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStandby 500KVA DG Set Procurement and Installation for NTPC Unchahar Stage 1 Main Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111535_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332364
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement And Installation Of One No Additional 500kva Rating Dg Setas Standby In Stage 1 Main Plant Ntpc Unchahar

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332364, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the critical "Procurement and Installation of one no. additional 500KVA rating DG set as standby in Stage 1 main plant NTPC Unchahar." This is a limited Works tender with a stipulated work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender invitation is being managed by DGM USSC CNM at NTPC Limited, located at 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District CBD Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM respectively. Bid submission is also open from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD DETAILS, Nil Deviation Certificate and SOW Compliance, and Cover 2 for the PRICE BID. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The location for the work is the Feroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station, with a tender value listed as ₹0.00 and the product category identified as Miscellaneous Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Limited 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Danfoss Make Spares Installed In Main Plant Compressorarea Of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf Panel,control..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Danfoss Make Spares Installed In Main Plant Compressorarea...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Day To Day Maint Of Standby Dg Set, Amf...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category