Danfoss Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Danfoss Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109912_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDanfoss Compressor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Unchahar Main Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109912_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Danfoss Make Spares Installed In Main Plant Compressorarea Of U6ntpc Unchahar

This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329301, from NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of DANFOSS make spares crucial for the main plant compressor area at U6NTPC Unchahar. The tender is for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a supply-based contract and a work period of 60 days. The bid submission period commences on July 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the bid document, technical datasheet, and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The inviting authority is Devika Yadav, Sr. Manager USSC C and M, NTPC Limited, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavsr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement And Installation Of One No Additional 500kva Rating Dg Setas..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement And Installation Of One No Additional 500kva Rating Dg...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category