| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Gearbox Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7857989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7857989, issued by the Indian Coast Guard under the Ministry of Defence, invites applications for the procurement of essential gear box spares. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:46 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of critical components, including but not limited to, radial bearings of specific dimensions for both starboard and port gearboxes, soft starters with 24V DC control voltage, RTDs for measuring cooler inlet/outlet and thrust bearing temperatures, mechanical shaft seals, spare filter elements of model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P, oil seals for various pump and shaft assemblies, pressure switches, sets of gaskets and O-rings, proximity switches, pneumatic solenoid valves, digital output modules, and HP filter elements. The total quantity required for this tender is 110 units. Applications are to be submitted to the Department of Defence, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing..read more
Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Spares Of Mill Gearbox In..read more
Indian Coast Guard DA Spare Parts Procurement for South Andaman Operations..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc Kudgi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category