Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines

NA
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831947Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRourkela Steel Plant Gearbox Spare Parts Supply for Bevelling Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831947
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical spares for gearboxes specifically designed for the bevelling machines operating within the Rourkela Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited. Issued by the Office of the General Manager, IC Stores Inspection, and handled by the Materials Management Purchase department, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7831947) represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key national steel manufacturing facility. The tender is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the dated issuance being 28-07-2026. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 32 units across various specified item categories, which are all related to essential mechanical components for these specialized machines. The Ministry of Steel, under which this crucial plant operates, underscores the importance of securing high-quality and reliable spare parts to ensure uninterrupted production and maintenance of vital industrial equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2602000982_2026-07-24-15-56-06_41671d4e8163acbf4ed15f07979a7ac7.pdf
  • Document
    9841799
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658053.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Dozer BD 80 Spare Parts for Indian Army...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category