Supply of Centrifuge Spare Parts for CSIR IHBT Palampur

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Centrifuge Spare Parts for CSIR IHBT Palampur
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289738_1Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100804
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Centrifuge Spare Parts for CSIR IHBT Palampur
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289738_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100804
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Ihbt Palampur, Hp,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IHBT/PUR/26-27/PR/100804 and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289738_1, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, specifically CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP, a Public Sector Undertaking. The primary objective of this e-tender is the supply of spare parts for centrifuges, categorized under Consumables (Hospital / Lab). The tender process is single-cover, with no fee or EMD required. Bidders are advised to download tender documents and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the Stores and Purchase Officer, CSIR IHBT Palampur, HP, with pincode 176061. The bid validity period is set at 90 days, and the period of work for supply is 30 days. Further detailed technical specifications and annexures are available within the uploaded tender documents, which include a PDF for detailed bid submission and an XLS file for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Csir Ihbt Palampur, Hp
AddressOffice Of The Stores And Purchase Officer Csir Ihbt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More