Gearbox Spares Supply for 5 Ton Cane Unloader

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gearbox Spares Supply for 5 Ton Cane Unloader
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289668_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/112RET
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGearbox Spares Supply for 5 Ton Cane Unloader
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289668_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/112RET
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Gear Box Spares For Cane Unloader Of 5 Ton Capacity

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the SUPPLY OF GEAR BOX SPARES FOR CANE UNLOADER OF 5 TON CAPACITY. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289668_1 and Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/112RET, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods with a sub-category of GEAR BOX SPARES FOR CANE UNLOADER. The contract will be of a Supply form, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 28 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing the unpriced bid (technical) and the second cover containing the priced bid (financial). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this period, commencing on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at PATNA. The location for the work is SUGAULI EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR. There are no fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Gearbox Spare Parts for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Gearbox Spare Parts for Rashtriya Chemicals and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category