Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965381Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings (Q3) for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965381
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking applications for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965381, issued by the Indian Air Force. This tender, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS (Q3). A total quantity of 10 units is required, with the bidding window commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:22 AM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office located in Coimbatore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techs632_84f9f3dc-9c2c-4c1f-ade61787806185828_buycon8.iaf.cbe.pdf
  • Document
    1787806067.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811018.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery..read more

Munger , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pump Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery...read more

Munger , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pump Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More