Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947745Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Hydraulic Puller (Q3) Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947745
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947745, is issued by the Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The procurement is for one unit of Hydraulic Puller (Q3) and will be conducted from the Eastern Railway Locomotive Workshop in Jamalpur, District Munger, with the postal code 811214. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:50 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically designed for suppliers capable of meeting the requirements of the Eastern Railway Headquarters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for Atomic..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and 10..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Hydraulic Torque Wrench and Flange Spreader Supply for NMDC Steel Plant..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinder for Indian Railways RDSO..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Jacks, Cylinders, Hand Pumps, and Pullers for...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Hydraulic Torque Wrench and Flange Spreader Supply for NMDC Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinder for Indian Railways RDSO...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set for Kudankulam Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More