220 KV Azizpur Substation: Plant & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220 KV Azizpur Substation: Plant & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982107Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220 KV Azizpur Substation: Plant & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982107
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the critical "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2) - Supply Purchase for General MR work using in Substation for 220 KV Azizpur under ETD Shahjahanpur Substation Service Provider." Issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), this opportunity is managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982107, opens on September 1st, 2026, at 1:30 PM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The designated physical location for this tender is the Electricity Transmission Division, 220 KV SS Campus, Powayan Road, Paina Hydel, Shahjahanpur, with the postcode 242001, falling within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. This tender seeks a qualified service provider to undertake essential maintenance, repair, and installation activities within substations, crucial for maintaining the integrity and operational efficiency of the electricity transmission network in the Shahjahanpur region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More