220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically for a bid advertised by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)** under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7977282**. The procurement falls under the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)** category, with a focus on **Supply for General Operation and Maintenance (OM) work material at the 220 KV Substation Azizpur**. This work is specifically situated under the **ETD Shahjahanpur Substation Switchyard Service Provider** within the **Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh**. The tender, dated **31-08-2026**, is being managed by the **Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, and prospective bidders should note that the bid will commence on **31-08-2026 at 12:47 PM** and conclude on **10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of Northern..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KVA Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Survey at Shankergarh, Prayagraj..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

220 KVA Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Survey at Shankergarh,...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More