Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132 KV Substations

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132 KV Substations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132 KV Substations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), specifically through the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, and concerns the vital repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment, with a particular focus on the centrifuging and dehydration of complete Transformer (TF) oil. The bid, designated by GEM/2026/B/7977276, is being managed by the office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow, located at Transmission Bhawan, SLDC Campus, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, 226010. Prospective service providers are invited to submit their bids for this crucial service, which will be open for participation from 11:51 AM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The tender specifically targets specialized services for 220 KV and 132 KV substations, emphasizing the expertise required for maintaining the integrity and efficiency of transformer oil through advanced centrifuging and dehydration techniques.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More