| Tender Title | 220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982247, is issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), through the office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The bid is open for participation from 01-09-2026 at 3:28 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category and specifically pertains to services required for the 220 kv IITGNL Substation and Greater Nodia Substation. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these crucial repair, maintenance, and installation services to ensure the continued efficient and reliable operation of these vital power substations within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
220 KV Azizpur Substation: Plant & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Dehydration Services for 220 KV and 132..read more
132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category