| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Earthing Systems at 220 KV Muradnagar Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to appoint a qualified and experienced entity for the crucial **Operation and Maintenance of Substation - Chemical Earthing at 220 KV SS Muradnagar**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL)**, specifically under the purview of the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**. The designated location for this vital service is the **220 KV Sub Station, Muradnagar, situated at Delhi-Meerut Road, Muradnagar, Uttar Pradesh (Pin Code: 201206)**. This opportunity is formally identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987748**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between **02-09-2026 at 2:50 PM** and **23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The tender originates from the **Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow**, and falls within the jurisdiction of the **Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh**. Bidders should carefully review all tender documents to ensure they meet the specified technical, financial, and operational requirements for this essential substation maintenance service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
220 KV Azizpur Substation: OM Materials Supply for Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
220 kV Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category