| Tender Title | Lakshmanpur Dyke Restoration and Demarcation Project, Gonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1179554_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01SE2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.99 L | Tender Location | Gonda /mehnaun , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Lakshmanpur Dy. (saryu Canal Division-2, Gonda) Between Km 0.000 And Km 7.200.
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive restoration and demarcation of the Lakshmanpur Dykes, specifically spanning from kilometer 0.000 to kilometer 7.200 within the Saryu Canal Division-2 in Gonda. The work falls under the purview of the U.P. Irrigation Department (Civil), organized by the SE XV Circle Gonda. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹77,99,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing Tender Fee and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial bid. The tender fee is ₹2,354, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,56,000 is mandatory. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the OFFICE SE XV CIRCLE GONDA. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Address | Office Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canal Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Sunauli Dy. Between Km..read more
Construction Of Rcc Demarcation Pillars For The Delineation Of The Flood..read more
Construction And Repair Of Nitric Acid Tank Dyke..read more
Demarcation And Fencing Work Of Municipal Land At Mc Samalkha..read more
E-tender For Construction Of Nro At Mahadev Pargana Tehsil Gonda Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category