Municipal Land Demarcation and Fencing Project in Samalkha

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Municipal Land Demarcation and Fencing Project in Samalkha
Tender ID2026_HRY_543568_1Tender Reference Number2026CB3FB570 9C0A 46B6 8DEA D791F899DA30316ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30.25 L Tender LocationSamalkha , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMunicipal Land Demarcation and Fencing Project in Samalkha
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543568_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026CB3FB570 9C0A 46B6 8DEA D791F899DA30316ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.25 L
  • Tender LocationSamalkha,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Demarcation And Fencing Work Of Municipal Land At Mc Samalkha

**Tender for Demarcation and Fencing of Municipal Land at MC Samalkha** The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Samalkha, is inviting bids for the Demarcation and Fencing Work of Municipal Land located at MC Samalkha. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543568_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026CB3FB570 9C0A 46B6 8DEA D791F899DA30316ULB, is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹30,24,714, with a proposed work period of 110 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,000 is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All bids must be submitted online by September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time at the Municipal Committee Samalkha. The tender inviting authority can be reached at the Municipal Committee Samalkha, with Mr. YOGESH KUMAR TOMAR as the contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Yogesh Kumar Tomar
AddressMunicipal Committee Samalkha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing A Precast R.c.c Post Signboard For Land Demarcation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fencing For Af Land At Op Site At 27..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Providing And Displaying Of Roto Globe Look Lldpe Plastic Pots In..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Fencing Of Quarters In Kcc And Kcm..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing A Precast R.c.c Post Signboard For Land...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Fencing For Af Land At Op Site At...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Providing And Displaying Of Roto Globe Look Lldpe Plastic Pots...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Fencing Of Quarters In Kcc And Kcm...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More