| Tender Title | Plastic Pot Installation for Municipal Green Spaces in Rohini Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289313_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Budh Vihar, Ward No.25, Rohini Zone. , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Displaying Of Roto Globe Look Lldpe Plastic Pots In Municipal Land (school, Dispensary And Community Center, Etc), Budh Vihar, Ward No.25, Rohini Zone.
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Deputy Director of Horticulture for the Rohini Zone, inviting bids for the "Providing and Displaying of ROTO Globe look LLDPE Plastic pots in Municipal Land (School, Dispensary and Community Center, etc), Budh Vihar, Ward No.25, Rohini Zone." This is an open tender for works, with a contract form based on a percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹4,99,219, and the work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable through online means. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN card and GST number, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Key dates include the publication date of September 1, 2026, with document download commencing the same day and ending on September 7, 2026. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, and close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the Deputy Director Horticulture, Rohini Zone.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Rohini Zone. |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
 Horticulture Department
 Office Of Dy. Director Horticulture
 Rohini Zone, Sector-5, Rohini, Delhi-110085
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Olive Green Cushioned Plastic Chairs for Indian Army..read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road Stretch From Govt. School Sector 20..read more
Repair Of Footpath And Road, Surface Dressing Of Service Road And..read more
Re-development Park At Mubarkpur Village W.no.39 Rohini Zone...read more
Indian Army Vehicle Accessories and Tyre Repair Material Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category