Rohini Zone: Road and Footpath Repair and Surface Dressing Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rohini Zone: Road and Footpath Repair and Surface Dressing Works
Tender ID2026_DDA_924436_1Tender Reference Number14/EE/RMD-3/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.04 Cr Tender LocationRohini , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRohini Zone: Road and Footpath Repair and Surface Dressing Works
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924436_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/EE/RMD-3/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationRohini,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,08,740
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Footpath And Road, Surface Dressing Of Service Road And Other Miscellaneous Work Of 60 M Row Between Sector 31 And 32 And Sector-23.

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), through its Executive Engineer, RMD-3, is inviting sealed bids for the repair of footpaths and roads, surface dressing of service roads, and other miscellaneous works within a 60-meter Right of Way (ROW) spanning Sector 31 and 32, and Sector-23 in Rohini. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 14/EE/RMD-3/DDA/2026-27, is for Civil Works and falls under the broader category of "M/o schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone." The estimated tender value is ₹3,04,37,023, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,08,740, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the DDA's IFMIS Portal. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Key submission dates include the bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The successful bidder will have a period of 60 days for the completion of the work, with a bid validity of 75 days. A comprehensive list of required documents for Cover 1 is detailed in the NIT, including proof of enlistment, EMD deposit, work experience certificates, PAN card, GST registration, tender acceptance letter, and affidavits. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The DDA has specified that payment modes are offline, and no tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,rmd-3,dda
AddressEe,rmd-3,dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Footpath And Curve Stone Of Various Roads, Repair To..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road Stretch From Govt. School Sector 20..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Path And Road Furniture At Zone-1, 1b, 1c,..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Footpath And Curve Stone Of Various Roads, Repair...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road Stretch From Govt. School Sector...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Path And Road Furniture At Zone-1, 1b,...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More