| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Accessories and Tyre Repair Material Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, represents an urgent requirement for essential vehicle accessories and repair materials. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970830, this procurement opportunity, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 12:31 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, seeks to supply a total quantity of 85 units encompassing a diverse range of critical items. These include Foam Rolls for vehicle fuel tanks, Green Plastic Nets designed for vehicle star plates, Tubeless Tyre puncture repair material, LBPV Seat Covers, and TATA Safari Seat Covers. The awarding authority, based in Rajauri and associated with the Office of ***********, is seeking qualified and capable suppliers to fulfill this vital logistical need, ensuring the operational readiness and maintenance of their fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Commercial Vehicle and Bus Tyre Changer Procurement for Indian Air..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category