| Tender Title | Mubarkpur Village Park Redevelopment in Rohini Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289313_5 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mubarkpur Village W.no.39 Rohini Zone. , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-development Park At Mubarkpur Village W.no.39 Rohini Zone.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Horticulture Department and specifically the office of the Deputy Director, Rohini Zone, is inviting bids for the Re-Development of a Park located at Mubarkpur Village, Ward No. 39, Rohini Zone. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289313_5, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Works. The proposed project involves a work description precisely matching the tender title, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Pan card and GST Number, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document downloads commencing the same day at 5:05 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 5:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, to be held at the office of the Deputy Director Horticulture, Rohini Zone. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and further instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Rohini Zone |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
 Horticulture Department
 Office Of Dy. Director Horticulture
 Rohini Zone, Sector-5, Rohini, Delhi-110085
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-development Of Park Opp. Q-2/48, Mangolpuri, Ward No. 50, Rohini Zone...read more
Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road Stretch From Govt. School Sector 20..read more
Repair Of Footpath And Road, Surface Dressing Of Service Road And..read more
Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H..read more
Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category