| Tender Title | Mangolpuri Park Redevelopment and Beautification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289313_3 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.88 L | Tender Location | Mangolpuri, Ward No. 50, Rohini Zone. , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-development Of Park Opp. Q-2/48, Mangolpuri, Ward No. 50, Rohini Zone.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Horticulture Department and the office of the Deputy Director, Rohini Zone, hereby invites bids for the re-development of a park located opposite Q-2/48, Mangolpuri, Ward No. 50, Rohini Zone. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.6/207, is for Miscellaneous Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,87,862 and requires a 60-day completion period. Interested parties must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender document download period begins on September 1, 2026, at 05:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 1, 2026, at 05:15 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Pan card and GST details, along with Pre-Qualification/Technical bid documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial BID. Further details and tender documents can be accessed as per the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Rohini Zone. |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
 Horticulture Department
 Office Of Dy. Director Horticulture
 Rohini Zone, Sector-5, Rohini, Delhi-110085
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more
Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more
Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more
Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more
Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category