| Tender Title | Salanpur Area Land Demarcation: Installation of 2000 Precast RCC Signposts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364512_1 | Tender Reference Number | SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/26-27/15 Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.59 L | Tender Location | Salanpur Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing A Precast R.c.c Post Signboard For Land Demarcation At Salanpur Area. (2000 Nos.)
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, an organization of Public Sector Undertakings, seeks proposals for the provision and fixing of 2000 precast R.C.C post signboards for land demarcation at the Salanpur Area. The work is valued at ₹14,59,036 and is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit a Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) and an undertaking on their letterhead, along with the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,300, payable online. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with document download and bid submission both concluding on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender reference number is SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/26-27/15, and the inviting authority is the Area Engineer Civil, Salanpur Area, located at the Office of the General Manager, Salanpur Area, Lalganj. Pincode 713359.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil, Salanpur Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Salanpur Area, Lalganj. 713359 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precast RCC Covers, Manhole Covers, and Granular Sub-base for..read more
Installation Of Anti- Climbing Device In The Tubular Poles Of Bonjemihary..read more
Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more
Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor At..read more
Supply of Precast RCC Box Structures for Kargil Border Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category