Supply of Precast RCC Box Structures for Kargil Border Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Precast RCC Box Structures for Kargil Border Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Precast RCC Box Structures for Kargil Border Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854369 and dated 30-07-2026, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, for the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for the supply of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Box Structures. The tender specifies two distinct sizes for these structures: 2.00 meters (Length) x 2.00 meters (Width) x 2.00 meters (Height) and 1.50 meters (Length) x 3.00 meters (Width) x 2.00 meters (Height). A total quantity of 85 units of these precast RCC box structures is required. The bidding period for this tender commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specified delivery and operational location is Kargil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ps_sksm_culverts_2026-07-30-13-02-47_6a3c984882c65d7901b722c0796f0e1b.pdf
  • Document
    ps_sksm_culverts_2026-07-30-13-01-26_f3f56dcccbc37890f6a7bb68c7c89af9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9819225.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9683831.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5_55067663-8b06-4a57-99631785397894333_toic-762brtf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for Border..read more

Others , Others

Border Road Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Road Organisation Infrastructure..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Infrastructure Development...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply and Delivery for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 120 Units 2x2x1 Meter Precast Box Culverts for...read more

Others , Others

Border Road Organisation Tender

Precast Box Culvert Supply for Border Road Organisation Infrastructure...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More