| Tender Title | Supply of Precast RCC Covers, Manhole Covers, and Granular Sub-base for PWD Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951178, is being issued by the Public Works Department Delhi, specifically from the Office of The Executive Engineer, North West Road 2, Road No 43, Near Keshav Mahavidyalaya, Sainik Vihar, Delhi (Pin Code 110034). The organization responsible is the Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department, with the tender operating under the Ministry/State of Delhi. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:10 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the tender being dated 25-08-2026. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of various precast reinforced concrete (RCC) items and granular sub-base. Specifically, it includes Precast RCC Rectangular Covers of M-25 grade in multiple sizes: 1000mm x 500mm, 1200mm x 500mm, 1500mm x 500mm, and 2000mm x 300mm, all with a 100mm thickness. Additionally, the tender requires Granular Sub-base Grate-III and Precast RCC manhole covers of EHD-35 rating, both circular in shape with a 560mm diameter, including options with and without frames. The total quantity for this procurement is 2060 units. The tender is being managed by the PWD North Zone Maintenance office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more
Indian Air Force Canvas Cover Supply for Aircraft Protection..read more
Supply of Aluminium and Polythene VCI Protective Covers for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 676 Waterproof Defense Covers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category