Provison of Air Force Land Fencing at Operation Site 27 Wing

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provison of Air Force Land Fencing at Operation Site 27 Wing
Tender ID2026_MES_784957_1Tender Reference Number8633/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.04 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvison of Air Force Land Fencing at Operation Site 27 Wing
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784957_1
  • Tender Reference Number8633/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.04 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Fencing For Af Land At Op Site At 27 Wg.&#x0d

This tender, identified by reference number 8633/V/E8, is being issued by the GE (AF) BHUJ, a division of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "PROVN OF FENCING FOR AF LAND AT OP SITE AT 27 WG." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,04,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,080, payable to GE (AF) BHUJ in BHUJ. The required tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) BHUJ. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are advised that there are two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, tender fee, GST registration, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted bidders), provident fund code number, and documents for unenlisted bidders as per NIT, along with an EMD exemption declaration if applicable; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All other tender documents, excluding the BOQ, should be submitted in Cover 1. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 18-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at BHUJ. Bidders should note that multi-currency is not allowed for fees or the BOQ, and there is no provision for two-stage bidding. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender also specifies that item-wise and general technical evaluations are not allowed, and preference bidders are not permitted. The work location is GE (AF) BHUJ, KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ, GUJARAT-370001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More