| Tender Title | Tedhi River Flood Plain Delineation: RCC Demarcation Pillar Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1179554_5 | Tender Reference Number | 01SE2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 Cr | Tender Location | Gonda /baharich , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Demarcation Pillars For The Delineation Of The Flood Plain Zone Along Both Banks Of The Tedhi River In Gonda And Bahraich Districts, Spanning From Km 0.00 To Km 236.580.
The U. P. Irrigation Department (Civil), through its SE XV Circle Gonda, is pleased to invite bids for an open tender concerning the "Construction of RCC demarcation pillars for the delineation of the flood plain zone along both banks of the Tedhi River in Gonda and Bahraich districts, spanning from km 0.00 to km 236.580." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,92,000, requires the installation of demarcation pillars along a significant stretch of the Tedhi River. The tender is for an item rate contract and is expected to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹2,354 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,82,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period will run concurrently, from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the OFFICE SE XV CIRCLE GONDA. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Address | Office Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more
Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla..read more
Flood Protection Work Near
 Subharti Hospital On The Right
 Bank Of..read more
Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more
Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category