| Tender Title | Sunauli Canal Restoration and Demarcation: Saryu Canal Division, Gonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDC_1179554_3 | Tender Reference Number | 01SE2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.62 L | Tender Location | Gonda Gaura , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Canal Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Sunauli Dy. Between Km 5.000 And Km 13.000 Under The Saryu Canal Division-2, Gonda
This tender, identified by Reference Number 01SE2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UPIDC_1179554_3, is issued by the U P Irrigation Department (Civil), specifically by SE XV CIRCLE GONDA. The scope of work involves the critical canal restoration and demarcation on the Sunauli Dy. between kilometer markers 5.000 and 13.000, operating under the Saryu Canal Division-2 in Gonda. This open tender, with an Item Rate form of contract, has an estimated tender value of ₹58,62,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,17,000. The tender fee is ₹2,354. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of SE XV Circle Gonda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same location. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender is categorized under Civil Works, with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Address | Office Se Xv Circle Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Lakshmanpur Dy. (saryu Canal Division-2,..read more
Estimate For Ensuring Routine Maintenance Of Canals And Distributaries Under The..read more
Ari Canal - Restoration Of By Way Of Construction Of Rcc..read more
Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category