| Tender Title | Authority Engineering Services for ALE PE Link Expressway Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1172304_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_ALE_PE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Authority Engineer For Ale Pe Link Expressway
This tender seeks the appointment of an Authority Engineer for the ALE PE Link Expressway project, a critical infrastructure development initiative by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA). The selected Authority Engineer will provide essential oversight and technical expertise throughout the project lifecycle, ensuring compliance with all specifications and quality standards. This is an open tender process, requiring a three-cover submission comprising a Fee proposal, Technical proposal, and a Financial proposal. Bidders must submit their applications and documents between August 17, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,00,000, payable to UPEIDA. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UPEIDA Office in Lucknow. Key dates include the release of tender documents from July 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for August 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The contract period for the Authority Engineer is stipulated as 2920 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from July 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, 01:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Greenfield Access Controlled Ale-pe Link Expressway In The State..read more
Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Developing, Operating And
 Maintaining Of Additional Wayside Amenities On Agra-lucknow Expressway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category