Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Tanda Parvatpur

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Tanda Parvatpur
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181569_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Procurement Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat in Tanda Parvatpur
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181569_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Tanda Parvatpur (samiti Bhawan)

This tender is for the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, located in Bareilly, and is being issued by Manoj Kumar at the RM Office for the period of 365 days. The procurement category is Miscellaneous Services, specifically involving the handling of paddy purchase for the 26-27 season and wheat purchase for the 27-28 season at B-PAX LTD TANDA PARVATPUR (SAMITI BHAWAN). This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls). The EMD amount is ₹30,000, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. Crucially, prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Jamuka (samiti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Jamuka...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More