Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services in Bareilly

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services in Bareilly
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181572_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services in Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181572_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Jamuka (samiti Bhawan)

This tender, issued by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, invites sealed bids for the "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 B-PAX LTD JAMUKA (SAMITI BHAWAN)". This open tender, categorized under Services, specifically falls under Miscellaneous Services with a product sub-category of Survey and Investigation services. The work is to be executed in Bareilly and has a specified period of work of 365 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is mandatory, payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow. All bid submissions are due by 1:00 PM on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 2:00 PM on the same day. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur (samiti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Federation Limited Tender

Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Chandapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Faridapur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More