Steel Display Pole (Unipole) Fabrication, Supply, and Erection with RCC Foundations

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Display Pole (Unipole) Fabrication, Supply, and Erection with RCC Foundations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Display Pole (Unipole) Fabrication, Supply, and Erection with RCC Foundations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the Fabrication, Supply, and Erection of Four (04) Steel Display Poles (UNIPOLES), complete with RCC Foundations, by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976925, is open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is managed by the office located in Lucknow, within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atco_2026-08-31-11-45-37_134a835034645229846bfeaa449499d2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824608.pdf
  • Document
    ATCO_5bf601f7-9817-4b15-ac891788327260342_ivageesh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Supply, Fabrication, And Erection Of Ms (mild Steel) Structural Canopy With..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Items, Fabrication And Erection Of Structural Support At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Turbine Mock Display Module Fabrication and Installation at Naval Air Station,..read more

South Goa , Goa

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Supply, Fabrication, And Erection Of Ms (mild Steel) Structural Canopy...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Items, Fabrication And Erection Of Structural Support...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Turbine Mock Display Module Fabrication and Installation at Naval Air...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More