Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890532, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The opportunity pertains to the Fabrication of Display Boards, with a total quantity of 15 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 1:15 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This solicitation represents a critical requirement for the organization, and interested parties are encouraged to review all associated documentation thoroughly before submitting their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    0001_1259-8_2026-08-07-14-52-40_e5fe08e699e1ab013c4312d7a8698aa2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer,..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x4 Customized Display Board Glass for Indian Army..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4x4 Customized Display Board Glass for Indian Army...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category