Turbine Mock Display Module Fabrication and Installation at Naval Air Station, Goa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbine Mock Display Module Fabrication and Installation at Naval Air Station, Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbine Mock Display Module Fabrication and Installation at Naval Air Station, Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793579, is issued by the Indian Navy, falling under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Dated 18-07-2026, the bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the fabrication and installation of a single turbine mock display module at NAY (GOA).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_details_of_turbine_mock_display_2026-07-16-09-48-36_e6ed46dc6f692b81f896bdd720fd9705.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836312.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9614214.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Specialized Acrylic Display Board Fabrication for Indian Coast Guard Aviation Operations..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Specialized Acrylic Display Board Fabrication for Indian Coast Guard Aviation...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category