Specialized Acrylic Display Board Fabrication for Indian Coast Guard Aviation Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Acrylic Display Board Fabrication for Indian Coast Guard Aviation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929347Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Daman , Daman And Diu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Acrylic Display Board Fabrication for Indian Coast Guard Aviation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929347
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Daman, Daman And Diu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7929347, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, for the fabrication of a total of seven (7) specialized acrylic display boards. The fabrication is required to produce a variety of boards including local flying area boards, fatigue monitoring boards, state of flying boards, weight and data balance boards, fuel calculation boards, and VOR DME runway 03 and 21 letdown boards. This opportunity is available for bidding from 13:00 on September 3, 2026, to 13:00 on September 4, 2026. All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spc-brds_2026-08-18-11-38-37_3fe6878feaf36824f7f873b3c42a9f10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769760.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836067.pdf
  • Document
    spcds_037f9364-927d-484f-97191787034237272_SQN@750.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Display Boards and Signage Solutions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 29 Units 22 Pallet DG Baton Acrylic Boards..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Display Board Fabrication Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Display Boards and Signage Solutions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 29 Units 22 Pallet DG Baton Acrylic Boards...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More