| Tender Title | Mild Steel Structural Canopy Fabrication and Erection for RAN-NG Lab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CDOT_920681_1 | Tender Reference Number | C-DOTB/TENDER/2026-2027/003 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.68 L | Tender Location | Cdot Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Fabrication, And Erection Of Ms (mild Steel) Structural Canopy With Insulated Puf (polyurethane Foam) Roof Panels Including Painting, Fixing, And Allied Works For The Ran-ng Lab
This tender, reference number C-DOTB/TENDER/2026-2027/003, is an open tender issued by the Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Works categorized under "Civil Works - Buildings." The tender seeks qualified bidders for the supply, fabrication, and erection of an MS (Mild Steel) structural canopy with insulated PUF (Polyurethane Foam) roof panels, including all necessary painting, fixing, and allied works for the RAN-NG Lab located at the CDOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore. The estimated tender value is ₹17,67,848, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. A bid validity of 180 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹35,400, payable to CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TELEMATICS (C-DOT) in Bangalore, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the CDOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding tenderer class and required documentation are specified in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager- Purchase |
| Address | Cdot Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore-560100. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Structural Items, Fabrication And Erection Of Structural Support At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category