Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar Mill

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar Mill
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar Mill
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987591, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity seeks bids for "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Cane Transportation With Loding From Centre Maniyar To Chini Mill Ghosi". This crucial service involves the loading and transportation of cane from the Maniyar Centre to the Chini Mill Ghosi. The bid is open from 02-09-2026 at 1:52 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant operational requirement for the Federation, demanding efficient and reliable logistics for cane supply to their sugar mill in Ghosi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Loading/ Unloading/ Transportation Of Cement And Iron Tree Guards From Saw-mill..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Loading/ Unloading/ Transportation Of Cement And Iron Tree Guards From...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More