| Tender Title | Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar Mill | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987432 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, for the supply of Handling and Transport services on a lumpsum basis, specifically for cane transportation with loading from Centre Kharid Ghat to Chini Mill Ghosi. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7987432, opens on September 2, 2026, at 1:30 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 5000.0 is required. This opportunity falls under the purview of the State of Uttar Pradesh and presents a crucial requirement for efficient logistics within the sugar industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar..read more
Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category