| Tender Title | Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987516 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987516, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its office located in Lucknow. The opportunity falls under the Item Category of "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Cane Transportation With Loding FromCentre Gaziapur To Chini Mill Ghosi." This critical service involves the comprehensive handling and transportation of cane, including loading, from the Centre at Gaziapur to the Sugar Mill at Ghosi within Uttar Pradesh. The tender period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:40 PM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 5,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is of significant importance to the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited in ensuring the efficient and cost-effective supply of raw materials to their Ghosi mill.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar..read more
Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more
Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category