Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Loading and Transportation Services from Dubari-C to Ghosi Sugar Mill
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987553, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow. The opportunity pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service Cane Transportation With Loding From Centre Dubari-C To Chini Mill Ghosi." The bidding period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:46 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000.00 is required. This tender is a crucial procurement for the Uttar Pradesh region, aiming to secure essential services for cane transportation and loading.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi Sugar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Loading/ Unloading/ Transportation Of Cement And Iron Tree Guards From Saw-mill..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Maniyar Centre to Ghosi...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Gaziapur to Ghosi Sugar Cane Handling and Transportation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Handling Services: Kharid Ghat to Ghosi Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Loading/ Unloading/ Transportation Of Cement And Iron Tree Guards From...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More