Haryana Cement and Iron Tree Guard Logistics: Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haryana Cement and Iron Tree Guard Logistics: Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services
Tender ID2026_HBC_543565_1Tender Reference NumberGM/HFDC/YNR/17/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationYamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaryana Cement and Iron Tree Guard Logistics: Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543565_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/HFDC/YNR/17/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationYamunanagar,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Loading/ Unloading/ Transportation Of Cement And Iron Tree Guards From Saw-mill Unit Jagadhri (yamunanagar) To Various Placesin The District Of Haryana

**Tender for Loading, Unloading, and Transportation Services in Haryana** The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Yamunanagar unit, HFDC, is inviting bids for comprehensive loading, unloading, and transportation services for cement and iron tree guards. This open tender seeks to engage a qualified contractor to manage the logistics of these materials from the Saw-Mill Unit in Jagadhri, Yamunanagar, to various specified locations within the Haryana district. The estimated tender value for this crucial operational requirement is ₹25,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender process opens for document download and bid submission on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for both document download and bid submission set for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened publicly on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with exemptions permitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender fee stands at ₹2,360, inclusive of 18.00% GST, non-exemptible. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the technical bid and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tendering authority for this opportunity is the GENERAL MANAGER, HFDC, YAMUNANAGAR, located at Yamunanagar, Pincode 135001. Further detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager,hfdc,yamunanagar
AddressGeneral Manager,hfdc,yamunanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Nctps I Es Circle Em Ii Division S Dn Iv Cables..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Railway Material Loading, Unloading, Stacking, and Handling Services..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

Railway Scrap Segregation, Collection, and Transportation Services with Machinery Supply..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

PFBR Kalpakkam Component Manufacturing, Treatment, and Logistics Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Nctps I Es Circle Em Ii Division S Dn Iv...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Railway Material Loading, Unloading, Stacking, and Handling Services...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

Railway Scrap Segregation, Collection, and Transportation Services with Machinery Supply...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

PFBR Kalpakkam Component Manufacturing, Treatment, and Logistics Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More