| Tender Title | Transportation of High Tension, Low Tension Cables and Steel Materials from Uppur STPP to NCTPS I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699481_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-58/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nctps-i , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Nctps I Es Circle Em Ii Division S Dn Iv Cables Section Transportation Of Ht Lt And Control Cables And Iron And Steel Materials From Uppur Stpp To Nctps I Including Loading And Unloading
This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, seeks bids for the transportation of High Tension (HT), Low Tension (LT), and control cables, along with iron and steel materials. The scope of work specifically involves the movement of these materials from Uppur STPP to NCTPS I, encompassing all necessary loading and unloading operations. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-58/2026-27, is for a works contract and falls under the Product Category of Power/Energy Projects/Products. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹5,600, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/o, SE/ES/NCTPS-I. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work duration is stipulated to be 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/es |
| Address | Se/es, Nctps-i, Ch-120. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Low Noise Microdot to Microdot Teflon Cables..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more
High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category