| Tender Title | Railway Material Loading, Unloading, Stacking, and Handling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982388 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982388, is issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for services related to the "Loading Unloading Stacking and Handling of Railway Materials." The bid will be open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 3:44 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is Eastern Railway Hq, located at 711204 Eastern Railway Liluah. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹224,800.00 is required for participation. This opportunity calls for experienced service providers to efficiently manage crucial logistics for railway materials, ensuring timely and safe operations within the Eastern Railway network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ITBP Panipat Goods Loading and Unloading Services Procurement..read more
Railway Material Handling, Truck Hiring, and Equipment Operation Services..read more
Agricultural Processing, Packing, and Loading Services Labour Contract in Meerut..read more
Bareilly Agricultural Processing, Grading, Packing, and Transport Labour Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category